2004 Varsity Stats


Batting Statistics


NameGPPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRHPBBSOAVGOBPOPS
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
McWilliams, Brandon  6723184108134670.343  
McCutcheon, Ian  64251681017141690.391  
Ventola, Anthony  541914311102312150.352  
Carlson, Luke  6322201101470490.349  
Baltz, Josh  55131030091221570.237  
Assise, Kyle  45953016717150.200  
Bisci, Kris  55191332114101690.345  
Stoudt, Brett  5011101007709140.222  
Good, David  1433000242510.214  
Cahill, Dan  5117971018909180.333  
Aponavicius, Steve  1111000130230.091  
Brunstetter, Kade  1533000130180.200  
Grube, Jason  11110001120230.091  
Mulrine, Dan  511000010110.200  
Manchester, Matt  322000120010.667  
Walton, John  100000000000.000  
McAtee, Sean  211000030000.500  
Mulrine, Brandon  200000000000.000  
Gunther, Phil  100000000000.000  
Monti, Matt  000000010000.000  
Totals, Team  570170127337310911914851210.298  

Pitching Statistics


NameIPGPWLSVHRERBBSOHBPERAWHIP
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
Whitman, Eddie1.7010004310004.20 
Stoudt, Brett20.701162022197102552.37 
Mulrine, Dan3.704000106621211.45 
Manchester, Matt1.00100003332021.00 
Brunstetter, Kade9.7041001513910506.52 
Walton, John17.009110152313171505.35 
Gunther, Phil54.00823050433196454.02 
Carlson, Luke4.3030201111941014.54 
Cahill, Dan12.0041201210481002.33 
Miller, Ryan15.30500018996504.11 
Team, Totals139.30-111001571399269128124.62 
  • Next Meeting
    Wednesday, August 16th
    EAHS Library
    7pm
  • Next Meeting
    Wednesday, August 16th
    EAHS Library
    7pm
    
Recent Results
    

Varsity

 104/20Acton-Boxboro W 10-1
 104/19@E. Stroudsburg N W 24-6
 104/18@Nazareth W 6-5

Junior Varsity

 204/20Acton-Boxboro W 16-8
 204/19E. Stroudsburg N W 16-0

Freshmen

 304/20@Palisades W 13-1
 304/17@Whitehall L 7-3

Upcoming Games
 IDgamedateMyInfoTeamType 

Varsity

 321604/20Acton-Boxboro W 10-1Varsity11:00 AM
 321704/22DieruffVarsity4:00 PM

Junior Varsity

 323704/20Acton-Boxboro W 16-8Junior Varsity2:00 PM
 323804/22 @ DieruffJunior Varsity4:00 PM

Freshmen

 325204/20@Palisades W 13-1Freshmen1:00 PM
 325304/22Moravian AcademyFreshmen4:00 PM
 325904/23 @ Saucon ValleyFreshmen4:00 PM

   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/19@Dieruff W 12-24:00 PM
03/21Northampton W 5-34:00 PM
03/25@Stroudsburg L 8-74:00 PM
04/08@Liberty L 2-04:45 PM
04/10Parkland L 9-54:00 PM
04/15Freedom L 11-14:00 PM
04/18@Nazareth W 6-56:30 PM
04/19@E. Stroudsburg N W 24-64:00 PM
04/20Acton-Boxboro W 10-111:00 AM
04/22Dieruff4:00 PM
04/24 @ Freedom4:00 PM
04/25Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
04/27Pocono Mt. East2:00 PM
04/28 @ Central Catholic1:00 PM
04/30Liberty4:00 PM
05/02Nazareth4:00 PM
05/03Phillipsburg7:00 PM
05/04Abington11:00 AM
05/06 @ Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
05/10West Chester East5:00 PM
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/19Dieruff W 13-34:00 PM
03/21@Northampton L 10-94:00 PM
03/25Stroudsburg W 8-74:00 PM
04/06Pocono Mt. East L 7-610:00 AM
04/08Liberty W 7-64:45 PM
04/10Nazareth W 6-14:00 PM
04/15@Freedom W 5-44:00 PM
04/16@Parkland L 7-54:00 PM
04/19E. Stroudsburg N W 16-04:00 PM
04/20Acton-Boxboro W 16-82:00 PM
04/22 @ Dieruff4:00 PM
04/24Freedom4:00 PM
04/26 @ Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
04/27Phillipsburg2:00 PM
04/30 @ Liberty4:00 PM
05/02 @ Nazareth4:00 PM
05/04Abington11:00 AM
05/06Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
05/11West Chester East10:00 AM
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/22Bangor W 12-24:00 PM
03/25@Stroudsburg L 7-64:00 PM
04/06@Notre Dame G.P. W 18-111:00 AM
04/09Saucon Valley W 4-14:00 PM
04/13@Central Catholic W 11-311:00 AM
04/15Northwestern Lehigh L 7-44:00 PM
04/17@Whitehall L 7-34:00 PM
04/20@Palisades W 13-11:00 PM
04/22Moravian Academy4:00 PM
04/23 @ Saucon Valley4:00 PM
04/26 @ Bangor4:00 PM
04/27Phillipsburg10:00 AM
05/03 @ Moravian Academy4:00 PM
05/04 @ Catasauqua11:00 AM
05/07Notre Dame G.P.4:00 PM
05/11West Chester East5:00 PM