2016 Varsity Stats


Batting Statistics


NameGPPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRHPBBSOAVGOBPOPS
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
Kounoupis, Alex33211000000010.5000.5001.000
Webb, Corey2694823526810221811070.4270.4891.038
Irizarry, Javier1948421616000930470.3810.4260.806
Durrah, Trey2696782917930221641120.3720.4581.022
Boylan, Sean2692762619520151721150.3420.4330.894
Albertson, Greg26104832827100728117120.3370.4510.800
Kounoupis, Che54311000001010.3330.5000.833
Cooley, Mark54311000010100.3330.5000.833
Reagle, Bryan2697752318410161921150.3070.3870.774
Hughes, Liam25836620173007174390.3030.3700.718
Zenga, Anthony66411000012020.2500.5000.750
Messinger, Caleb2680671612400131119150.2390.3330.632
Greene, Ryan2688711613300128212150.2250.3490.616
Daub, Luke9131122000140240.1820.3080.490
Zenga, Nick57611000200110.1670.2860.452
Baiardi, Stephen11202021100210050.1000.1000.250
Keifer, Anthony32200000000020.0000.0000.000
King, Devon22200000000010.0000.0000.000
Bisher, Jordan81100000000000.0000.0000.000
Violante, Pete11100000000000.0000.0000.000
Fallon, Anthony910900000000150.0000.1000.100
Crowell, Colin189600000060260.0000.2500.250
Totals, Team26864710218173387012815020951050.3070.3970.777

Pitching Statistics


NameIPGPWLSVHRERBBSOHBPERAWHIP
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
King, Devon3.1050001004500.001.500
Boylan, Sean1.1020001001200.001.500
Bisher, Jordan1.0010002100100.002.000
Keifer, Anthony16.201121095331041.260.720
Violante, Pete72.0013920652118185941.751.153
Zenga, Nick41.1011410411611101831.861.234
Kounoupis, Alex38.0012420261814202072.581.211
Greene, Ryan5.1031027322502.631.688
Totals, Team179.00262062152644858120181.881.173
  • Next Meeting
    Wednesday, August 16th
    EAHS Library
    7pm
  • Next Meeting
    Wednesday, August 16th
    EAHS Library
    7pm
    
Recent Results
    

Varsity

 104/20Acton-Boxboro W 10-1
 104/19@E. Stroudsburg N W 24-6
 104/18@Nazareth W 6-5

Junior Varsity

 204/20Acton-Boxboro W 16-8
 204/19E. Stroudsburg N W 16-0

Freshmen

 304/20@Palisades W 13-1

Upcoming Games
 IDgamedateMyInfoTeamType 

Varsity

 321704/22DieruffVarsity4:00 PM
 321804/24 @ FreedomVarsity4:00 PM

Junior Varsity

 323804/22 @ DieruffJunior Varsity4:00 PM
 323904/24FreedomJunior Varsity4:00 PM

Freshmen

 325304/22Moravian AcademyFreshmen4:00 PM
 325904/23 @ Saucon ValleyFreshmen4:00 PM

   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/19@Dieruff W 12-24:00 PM
03/21Northampton W 5-34:00 PM
03/25@Stroudsburg L 8-74:00 PM
04/08@Liberty L 2-04:45 PM
04/10Parkland L 9-54:00 PM
04/15Freedom L 11-14:00 PM
04/18@Nazareth W 6-56:30 PM
04/19@E. Stroudsburg N W 24-64:00 PM
04/20Acton-Boxboro W 10-111:00 AM
04/22Dieruff4:00 PM
04/24 @ Freedom4:00 PM
04/25Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
04/27Pocono Mt. East2:00 PM
04/28 @ Central Catholic1:00 PM
04/30Liberty4:00 PM
05/02Nazareth4:00 PM
05/03Phillipsburg7:00 PM
05/04Abington11:00 AM
05/06 @ Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
05/10West Chester East5:00 PM
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/19Dieruff W 13-34:00 PM
03/21@Northampton L 10-94:00 PM
03/25Stroudsburg W 8-74:00 PM
04/06Pocono Mt. East L 7-610:00 AM
04/08Liberty W 7-64:45 PM
04/10Nazareth W 6-14:00 PM
04/15@Freedom W 5-44:00 PM
04/16@Parkland L 7-54:00 PM
04/19E. Stroudsburg N W 16-04:00 PM
04/20Acton-Boxboro W 16-82:00 PM
04/22 @ Dieruff4:00 PM
04/24Freedom4:00 PM
04/26 @ Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
04/27Phillipsburg2:00 PM
04/30 @ Liberty4:00 PM
05/02 @ Nazareth4:00 PM
05/04Abington11:00 AM
05/06Beth. Catholic4:00 PM
05/11West Chester East10:00 AM
   
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |     
03/22Bangor W 12-24:00 PM
03/25@Stroudsburg L 7-64:00 PM
04/06@Notre Dame G.P. W 18-111:00 AM
04/09Saucon Valley W 4-14:00 PM
04/13@Central Catholic W 11-311:00 AM
04/15Northwestern Lehigh L 7-44:00 PM
04/17@Whitehall L 7-34:00 PM
04/20@Palisades W 13-11:00 PM
04/22Moravian Academy4:00 PM
04/23 @ Saucon Valley4:00 PM
04/26 @ Bangor4:00 PM
04/27Phillipsburg10:00 AM
05/03 @ Moravian Academy4:00 PM
05/04 @ Catasauqua11:00 AM
05/07Notre Dame G.P.4:00 PM
05/11West Chester East5:00 PM